Eastern European Circuit – 2016 / Results / Результати

Results / Результати  –  Gallery of winners / Галерея переможців

Dear Friends,
Photographic Art Association of Transcarpathia would like to thank you for your entry to our exhibition and we wish you much success in future.
We hope that you enter again on our next exhibition.

Yours sincerely,
Volodimir Norba – chairman of the organizing committee.

The contest received 6452 photographs from 463 authors from 62 countries.
As a result of the jury have been selected 5457 of photographs, of which 191 photographs have won awards.

International Photo Salon «Eastern European Circuit – 2016» (Ukraine-Moldova-Georgia)

 

 Prize winners of the 1st International Salon of Art Photo “Georgia Circle – 2016” (Georgia)

 FIAP Blue Badge for the Best author of the Salon: Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands.

Section A «Open Color»:

1 FIAP Gold Medal Dino Odoardo Gibertoni Italy Rain In Venice
2 Salon Gold Medal Yongxiong Ling Australia Rodeo Thriling 3
3 APG Gold Medal Romain Clement Luxembourg Angry Bird
4 Salon Silver Medal Andrej Belovezcik Slovakia Snowy 4
5 MFVSZ Silver Medal Dusan Ignac Slovakia Rodeo Games
6 Salon Bronze Medal Lanfeng Chen China Herding
7 APG Bronze Medal Shibo Wang China Vie For Food
8 PAAT Bronze Medal Adriyana Dovha Ukraine Walking Between Rows
9 FIAP Honorable Mention Nguyen Vu Phuoc Viet Nam Childhood Time 2
10 FIAP Honorable Mention IL-Tae Lim Korea, Republic of Providence
11 Diploma from Salon Besarion Chakhvadze Georgia Sunny Butterfly
12 Diploma from Salon Xiaoliang Liu China Blue Harbour
13 Diploma from Salon Guomei Yang China Jungle In May
14 Diploma from PAAT Minqiang Lu China Crazy Train
15 Diploma from PAAT Elva Kp Jung Hong Kong Bullying
16 Diploma from APG Roald Synnevaag Norway Isfisker IV
17 Diploma from APG Subrata Bysack India Yawning Child

Section B «Open» Monochrom:

1 FIAP Gold Medal Alex Kovshun Ukraine Charles
2 Salon Gold Medal Guofeng Liu China Difficult Leap
3 PAAT Gold Medal IL-Tae Lim Korea, Republic of Break Time
4 Salon Silver Medal Petro Podolets Ukraine Poet
5 APG Silver Medal Adela Lia Rusu Romania Sanziana2
6 Salon Bronze Medal Mehmet Gokyigit Cyprus Aged
7 FIAP Honorable Mention Laki Anagnostis Australia The Fiddler
8 FIAP Honorable Mention Ahmed Alibrahim Saudi Arabia Sad Child
9 Diploma from Salon Tatyana Averina Ukraine Pechalnaja Ryba-Solnce
10 Diploma from Salon Lanfeng Chen China Transition
11 Diploma from Salon Alok Avinash India Swannery
12 Diploma from PAAT Adam Al Alawi Oman Abdulsalam
13 Diploma from PAAT Agis Taramides Cyprus Unexpected View
14 Diploma from APG Joao Taborda Portugal The New World
15 Diploma from APG Salim Mohammed Al Hajri Oman The Convoy
16 Diploma from L&S Mykola Potsko Ukraine Little Sheepman

Section С «Landscape» :

1 FIAP Gold Medal Imre Farkas Hungary C-2-Romantic Randezvous
2 Salon Gold Medal Angiolo Manetti Italy Branches
3 Salon Silver Medal Jarmo Mantykangas Finland Lines
4 Salon Bronze Medal Marcel Van Balken Netherlands Snow Climber
5 FIAP Honorable Mention Milan Filicko Slovakia Green House
6 FIAP Honorable Mention Normante Ribokaite Lithuania Morning
7 Diploma from Salon Maciej Duczynski Poland Iceland 33
8 Diploma from Salon Marina Pavlin Slovenia Poplar Trees In Tuscany
9 Diploma from Salon Volodymyr Zaharuk Ukraine Golden Forest C-3
10 Diploma from PAAT Mohammed Arfan Asif United Arab Emirates Tuscanscapes
11 Diploma from PAAT Meer Ghersberg Moldova Bunte Felder
12 Diploma from APG Daniel Lybaert Netherlands Wijds Landschap
13 Diploma from APG Ismael Al Sanidi Oman Mountin1

Section D «People» :

1 FIAP Gold Medal Yushan Li China Herdsman
2 Salon Gold Medal Mzia Lekveishvili Georgia Dinner At Smiths
3 MFVSZ Gold Medal Zoran Toldi Slovakia Uncle Pista
4 L&S Gold Medal Lee Sutton United Kingdom Vogue
5 Salon Silver Medal Vasyl Pylypyuk Ukraine Doroha V Hory
6 PAAT Silver Medal Guangjian Li China Temple Soccer
7 Salon Bronze Medal Azelio Magini Italy Trasparenza
8 MFVSZ Bronze Medal Habib Alzadjali Oman Hands N Faces
9 FIAP Honorable Mention Ljiljana Vrzic Serbia The Old Lady
10 FIAP Honorable Mention Petri Damsten Finland Men
11 Diploma from Salon Nirmalya Bhattacharya India Brother And Sister
12 Diploma from Salon Guomei Yang China Tide
13 Diploma from Salon Zsuzsanna Sandor-Toth Hungary Alone
14 Diploma from PAAT Iuri Akopov Georgia Bride
15 Diploma from PAAT Trond M. Skaret Norway Ilva Between Rocks
16 Diploma from APG Aleksandr Sinelnikov Ukraine Hde To Vo Dbore
17 Diploma from APG Terry Railley United Kingdom Straw Hat
18 Diploma from MFVSZ Roland Hank Germany Blowing In The Rain
19 Diploma from MFVSZ Yevhen Samuchenko Ukraine Girl From Mumbai
20 Diploma from MFVSZ Jaroslav Dulenko Ukraine Podarunky

 

Prize winners of the 1st International Salon of Art Photo “Moldova Circle – 2016” (Moldova)

FIAP Blue Badge for the Best author of the Salon: Petri Damsten, Finland.

Section A «Open» Color:

1 FIAP Gold Medal Istvan Kerekes Hungary Gabor Gipsy
2 Salon Gold Medal Weihong Ye China Light Of The Desert
3 UPAM Gold Medal Radimir Siklienka Slovakia Who Will Win
4 Salon Silver Medal Xiaoliang Liu China Dangerous Leap
5 UPAM Silver Medal Dao Tien Dat Viet Nam Friends No 2
6 Salon Bronze Medal Danny Yen Sin Wong Malaysia Phan Rang Fishing Net Making
7 UPAM Bronze Medal Linda Ky Wei Australia My Favour Colours 5
8 FIAP Honorable Mention Luis Maria Barrio Spain Death Or Glory
9 FIAP Honorable Mention Hussain Fardan Bahrain Pilgrims
10 Diploma from Salon Guy B Samoyault France La Rage De Vaincre
11 Diploma from Salon Nguyen Vu Phuoc Viet Nam Childhood Time 2
12 Diploma from Salon Amal Krishna Das India Tomar Mahabishwe
13 Diploma from PAAT Lanfeng Chen China Attack Together
14 Diploma from PAAT Joao Taborda Portugal The Portuguese Lovers
15 Diploma from UPAM Mykola Potsko Ukraine Looking_Back
16 Diploma from UPAM Gabor Szerencsi Hungary Diskussion
17 Diploma from L&S Guomei Yang China Heroic Posture

Section B «Open» Monochrom:

1 FIAP Gold Medal Ming Wang China Tribal Football Match
2 Salon Gold Medal Kauko Keranen Finland Silence
3 PAAT Gold Medal Jianming Huang China Way Of Life
4 Salon Silver Medal Viesturs Links Latvia Most Lowest Note
5 PAAT Silver Medal Roland Hank Germany Pole Vault 3
6 Salon Bronze Medal Taras Dutka Ukraine Mans Talk
7 FIAP Honorable Mention Elva KP Jung Hong Kong Feeding
8 FIAP Honorable Mention Danny Yen Sin Wong Malaysia Earthquake Disaster
9 Diploma from Salon Francesca Salice Italy Curiosity
10 Diploma from Salon Dao Tien Dat Viet Nam Traditional Career No 2
11 Diploma from Salon Irmgard Sell Germany Wie Der Opa B-4
12 Diploma from PAAT Luis Maria Barrio Spain Alma De Musico
13 Diploma from PAAT Trond M. Skaret Norway Anne Black Lake II
14 Diploma from UPAM Ed Cooley United States The Fisherman
15 Diploma from UPAM Eion Johnston Scotland Cool Closed Eyes
16 Diploma from L&S Adela Lia Rusu Romania Sanziana 2

Section С «Landscape» :

1 FIAP Gold Medal Danny Yen Sin Wong Malaysia Duoyishu
2 Salon Gold Medal Jon Baker United Kingdom A Hard Descent
3 Salon Silver Medal Suet Kwan Noel Li Hong Kong Camels In The Desert
4 Salon Bronze Medal Yury Pustovoy Russian Federation Night Phantoms
5 FIAP Honorable Mention Boris Godnic Slovenia Winter Graphi 12_03
6 FIAP Honorable Mention Michalakis Makri Cyprus Ice Cubes
7 Diploma from Salon Cezary Dubiel Poland Tagliatelle
8 Diploma from Salon Imre Farkas Hungary C-1-Shadow Act Of Spring
9 Diploma from Salon Mohammed Arfan Asif United Arab Emirates Tuscanscapes
10 Diploma from PAAT Guangjian Li China Running
11 Diploma from PAAT Katia Stroobants Belgium The Lonely Tree
12 Diploma from UPAM Dmytro Balkhovitin Ukraine Landscape With Fleeing Roe
13 Diploma from UPAM Adela Lia Rusu Romania Roussanou

Section D «People» :

1 FIAP Gold Medal Salim Mohammed Al Hajri Oman Makkah
2 Salon Gold Medal Joao Taborda Portugal Im Here
3 Salon Silver Medal Nguyen Vu Phuoc Viet Nam After The War
4 Salon Bronze Medal Xiaoliang Liu China Playing Soccer
5 PAAT Bronze Medal Iveri Janezashvili Georgia Hangings
6 FIAP Honorable Mention Istvan Kerekes Hungary Yelena
7 FIAP Honorable Mention Ljiljana Vrzic Serbia The Old Lady
8 Diploma from Salon Petri Damsten Finland Mans Best Friend
9 Diploma from Salon Guomei Yang China Tide
10 Diploma from Salon Luis Maria Barrio Spain Kayan Woman
11 Diploma from PAAT Weiguo Hu China Whisper
12 Diploma from PAAT Avishek Das India The Tough Ritual
13 Diploma from UPAM Yevhen Samuchenko Ukraine Man In Green Hat
14 Diploma from UPAM Marcel Van Balken Netherlands Baywatch

 

Prize winners of the 2nd International Salon of Art Photo “Carpathian Drag – 2016” (Ukraine)

FIAP Blue Badge for the Best author of the Salon: Viesturs Links, Latvia.

Section A «Open» Color:

1 FIAP Gold Medal Petri Damsten Finland Blind Justice
2 Salon Gold Medal Viesturs Links Latvia Revised Biography Of Carl Marx
3 MFVSZ Gold Medal Andris Apsenieks Latvia Labyrinth
4 Salon Silver Medal Cezary Dubiel Poland Architects Dream 1
5 MFVSZ Silver Medal Lorenzo Di Candia Italy Basilicata Landscape
6 Salon Bronze Medal Claude Simon Belgium Snowy Weather
7 MFVSZ Bronze Medal Sefa Ulukan Turkey Fishermen In Blue
8 FIAP Honorable Mention Xiaoliang Liu China Dangerous Leap
9 FIAP Honorable Mention Guomei Yang China Jungle In May
10 Diploma from Salon Danny Yen Sin Wong Malaysia Phan Rang Fishing Net Making
11 Diploma from Salon Yongxiong Ling Australia Tree Fuqin
12 Diploma from Salon Dongmei Huang China Flying Fishing Net
13 Diploma from PAAT Normante Ribokaite Lithuania Thirsty
14 Diploma from PAAT Ping Xu China Alba
15 Diploma from NSPAU Kenan Hurdeniz Cyprus Frozen Night
16 Diploma from NSPAU Joao Taborda Portugal The Portuguese Lovers

Section B «Open» Monochrom:

1 FIAP Gold Medal Pietro Bugli Italy Urban Forms 10
2 Salon Gold Medal Mzia Lekveishvili Georgia Untitled
3 Salon Silver Medal Luis Maria Barrio Spain Infinite Sadness
4 Salon Bronze Medal Vladimir Milicevic Serbia Window
5 FIAP Honorable Mention Subhashis Dutta India Rose
6 FIAP Honorable Mention Abdulla Al-Mushaifri Qatar Lal Khan
7 Diploma from Salon Hakon Gronning Norway Under The Ferns
8 Diploma from Salon Lajos Nagy Romania Footprints In The Snow
9 Diploma from Salon Hengki Lee Indonesia Reflection
10 Diploma from PAAT Thomas Detzner Germany Body Landscapes
11 Diploma from PAAT Kenan Hurdeniz Cyprus Details Of Winter1
12 Diploma from NSPAU Istvan Magdo Romania Sketch
13 Diploma from NSPAU Aleksandr Sinelnikov Ukraine Zimnii Perekrestok
14 Diploma from MFVSZ Zoltan Lokos Hungary Fondness

Section С «Landscape» :

1 FIAP Gold Medal Dino Odoardo Gibertoni Italy Country House
2 Salon Gold Medal Habib Alzadjali Oman Light And Shadow
3 NSPAU Gold Medal Meer Ghersberg Moldova Bunte Felder
4 PAAT Gold Medal Yushan Li China In Snow Field
5 Salon Silver Medal Imre Farkas Hungary C-1-Shadow Act Of Spring
6 Salon Bronze Medal Mohammed Arfan Asif United Arab Emirates Rhythm Of The Dunes
7 FIAP Honorable Mention Angiolo Manetti Italy Branches
8 FIAP Honorable Mention Danny Yen Sin Wong Malaysia Duoyishu
9 Diploma from Salon Nikolaos Basias Greece Umbrellas Thessaloniki
10 Diploma from Salon Des Daly Ireland Sunbeam Ii
11 Diploma from Salon Abhijit Bose India Sands Of Time
12 Diploma from PAAT Joachim Schmitt Germany Eiswueste
13 Diploma from PAAT Fatih Balkan Turkey Agaclar
14 Diploma from NSPAU Mihail-Ion Dulu Romania A Romanian Pastel
15 Diploma from NSPAU Giuseppe Tomelleri Italy Sunshine
16 Diploma from MFVSZ Vasyl Fitskolynets Ukraine Winter
17 Diploma from MFVSZ Jan Zahornacky Czech Republic Furrows

Section D «People» :

1 FIAP Gold Medal Zoran Toldi Slovakia Lonely
2 Salon Gold Medal Jiaying Pan China Night Of Lijiang
3 Salon Silver Medal Zsuzsanna Sandor-Toth Hungary Alone
4 NSPAU Silver Medal Jianming Huang China Mountain Children
5 PAAT Silver Medal Istvan Kerekes Hungary Yelena
6 Salon Bronze Medal Amal Krishna Das India Mahabishwe Mahakashe
7 NSPAU Bronze Medal Murat Aslankara Turkey Baretler
8 PAAT Bronze Medal Lichun Zhou China Five Golden Flowers
9 FIAP Honorable Mention Josef Palfrader Austria Mohamed
10 FIAP Honorable Mention Guomei Yang China Tide
11 Diploma from Salon Ting Jin China Vicissitudes
12 Diploma from Salon Jim Duncan United Kingdom Gin Lane
13 Diploma from Salon Yuanhong Ye China Depend On
14 Diploma from PAAT Besarion Chakhvadze Georgia Asian Flower
15 Diploma from PAAT Nguyen Vu Phuoc Viet Nam After The War
16 Diploma from NSPAU Iveri Janezashvili Georgia Hangings
17 Diploma from NSPAU Petri Damsten Finland Men
18 Diploma from L&S Buket Ozatay Cyprus Woman Weaver

 

Accepted & Awarded works:

  EEC-2016 - Awards (126,8 KiB, 636 hits)

  EEC-2016 (Georgia) - Accepted (431,2 KiB, 1 365 hits)

  EEC-2016 (Moldova) - Accepted (424,7 KiB, 1 073 hits)

  EEC-2016 (Ukraine) - Accepted (438,5 KiB, 954 hits)

Коментування вимкнене.